You are here

Glycerol
The applications of natural glycerine are based on a unique combination of properties: it is a colorless and odorless hygroscopic, non-toxic and non-irritant viscous liquid with a plasticizing and lubricating activity and it contains three free hydroxyl groups, supplying chemical reactivity.
 
color10
Product Name Description Chemical Name Remarks
Glycerine 4808 / 4808K
Glycerol Content: ≥ 99.7% Type: Vegetable Glycerine FSSC 22000 certified for food
Glycerine 4809
Glycerol Content: ≥ 99.5% Type: Vegetable Glycerine GMP+ certified for feed
Glycerine 4810 / 4810K
Glycerol Content: ≥ 99.7% Type: Vegetable Glycerine GMP /CEP certified for pharmaceuticals
Glycerine 4811 / 4811K
Glycerol Content: ≥ 99.7% Type: Vegetable Glycerine Ecocert certified for cosmetics
Glycerine 4812 / 4812K
Glycerol Content: ≥ 99.5% Type: Vegetable Glycerine Vegetable glycerin
Glycerine 4813
Glycerol Content: ≥ 99.5% Type: Mixed Glycerine Pure glycerin for all technical application
Glycerine 4823
Glycerol Content: 84-88% Type: Mixed Glycerine Diluted glycerin for all technical application
Glycerine 4827 / 4827K
Glycerol Content: 84-88% Type: Vegetable Glycerine FSSC 22000/GMP/Ecocert certified for food, pharma and cosmetics