6235K

Food Cosmetics & pharma Vegetable Oils

General info

Sunflower oil, produced from sunflower seeds. It can be used in multiple food applications.

Packaging:   Drums / IBC
Acid Value:   ≤ 0.2 mgKOH/g
Iodine Value:   118 - 141 gI₂/100g

Used in

Food
  • Dressing oil
  • Culinary oil
  • Frying
Cosmetics & Pharma
  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Color Care

Key performances in general

Main oil in salad dressing, contributing to vitamin intake.
Used for roasting, stir-frying and deep-frying due to its high smoke point
Quick absorbtion by the skin
Dry afterfeel in formulations
Non-comedogenic carrier oil

Certifications

Halal
Kosher
HACCP

Contact us about this product

Go up