LUCEE OIL RAPESEED RBD KH (6238K)

Refined Bleached Deodorized Rapeseed Oil
Food Cosmetics & pharma Vegetable Oils

General info

Rapeseed Oil is extracted from the seed of the rape plant. It is useable in a broad range of applications.

CAS No.:   8002-13-9
Trade name:   LUCEE Oil Rapeseed RBD KH (6238K)
Standard packaging:   IBC (920 kg net weight); Drums (190 kg net weight)
Packaging:   Drums / IBC
Acid Value:   ≤ 0.2 mgKOH/g
Iodine Value:   105 - 126 gI₂/100g

Used in

Food
  • Culinary oil
  • Bakery
  • Food Processing
Cosmetics & Pharma
  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Color Care

Key performances in general

Used for roasting, stir-frying and deep-frying due to its high smoke point
In the baking industry, it is used as a moistener and tenderizer
Used in food processing as rapeseed oil doesn't change the flavor and remains liquid, even at lower temperatures
Emollient effect
Protects the skin
Keeps the skin supple and soft

Certifications

Halal
Kosher
HACCP

Contact us about this product

Go up