GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE S.E.
Self-Emulsifying form of Glyceryl monostearate that helps to form Oil-in-Water emulsions by reducing the surface tension.
Trade name: RADIASURF 7141
INCI Name: GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Packaging: Bulk / Bags (Powder / Flakes)
Melting Point: 55 - 59 °C
Flash Point: ca. 200 °C
For more information go to our Health & Beauty website:
- Skin care
- Hair care
- Color care
- Sun care